Sherlyn Chopra

sherlyn chopra Sherlyn ChopraSherlyn Chopra Profile

Born: February, 11, 1984
Location: Hyderabad
Nickname: Angel
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

About Sherlyn Chopra:

The hot and sizzling Sherlyn Chopra has taken sensuality to a different level. A model, actress and singer, Sherlyn is a complete package. Sherlyn has always been in the eye of the media for her daring acts, along with the fact that she has outspoken views on films, society and sexuality. She has also acted in a Telugu film which went on to become a super hit thriller. In recent times she appears to have made a conscious effort to project herself as a serious artist by releasing her first music album and making a cameo appearance in Yashraj Film’s Dil Bole Hadippa.

Career:
Chopra’s early acting career was mainly in the B-grade Bollywood films. She appeared in movies such as Time Pass, Red Swastik and Game. She also appeared in Telugu film ‘A film by Aravind’ which went on to become a super hit.

In recent times she appears to have made a conscious effort to project herself as a serious artist, releasing her first music album, and making a cameo appearance in an Yashraj Film. Sherlyn Chopra is the second guest on Bigg Boss (Season 3). She was evicted on Day 27 from the show.

Talking about how was the “Red Swastik” experience? She said,”The experience was pretty hurting. I have decided that after “Outrageous” I will do another project and then go and meet Vinod Pandey. I will ask him how long he has been in the industry, more importantly, how much he knows about cinema.

Despite being such a big film-maker he couldn’t make one hit movie? He says I am the reason behind the failure but the truth is that he is at fault. He made me over-act in the film so much that even a blind person would know that the movie is a flop.”

Sherlyn Chopra Filmography:

2009 – Dil Bole Hadippa!  ( Hindi )
2007 – Game (2007)  ( Hindi )
2007 – Raqeeb  ( Hindi )
2007 – Red Swastik  ( Hindi )
2006 – Jawani Diwani – A Youthful Joyride  ( Hindi )
2005 – Time Pass  ( Hindi )
2005 – Dosti – Friends Forever  ( Hindi )

Sherlyn Chopra Photo gallery:

Speak Your Mind