John Abraham

John Abraham 012 John AbrahamJohn Abraham Profile

Birth Name: Farhan Abraham
DOB: 17 December 1972
Status: Dating Bipasha Basu?
Debut: Jism
Marriages: None
Most Remembered For: Dhoom

John Abraham Biography:

He is one of the most successful male models in India. Son of a Christian father and an Iranian mother, John’s exceptional good looks, macho body, baby smiles, and nice character made him the highest-paid supermodel in India. He made his debut in Jism (2003). He had to endure a string of flops before his first blockbuster smash hit came in the year 2004 when he played the antihero Kabir in Dhoom (2004). Known more for his striking looks than his acting abilities, John is on record saying,
“I don’t have a problem being labeled a sex symbol though I personally don’t feel very sexy about myself. There’s no harm in my creating a niche for myself in a certain bracket.” He will be seen in Deepa Mehta’s new film Luna starring Dustin Hoffman, Rachel Weisz and Chris Cooper.

Favourites:

Brand: John Abraham (own label) Jeans
Shopping: Dubai
Cuisine: Veggie food
Star endorses: Bombay Dyeing, Castrol, Clinic, and Wrangler

John Abraham Filmography:

  • Shootout At Wadala  (7 Dec 2012) (Under Production)
  • Race 2  (30 Nov 2012) (Under Production)
  • I, Me Aur Main  (27 Jul 2012) (Under Production)
  • Housefull 2  (5 Apr 2012) (Coming Soon)
  • Dostana 2  (2012)
  • Jaffna  (2012)
  • Jaane Kya Tune Kahi  (12 Dec 2011)
  • Desi Boyz  (25 Nov 2011)
  • Force  (30 Sep 2011)
  • Mere Brother Ki Dulhan  (9 Sep 2011)
  • 7 Khoon Maaf  (18 Feb 2011)
  • Happy Birthday  (1 Jan 2011)
  • Kamagata Maru  (2011)
  • Hook Ya Crook  (2011)
  • Jhootha Hi Sahi  (22 Oct 2010)
  • Aashayein  (27 Aug 2010)
  • Phillum City  (1 Jan 2010)
  • Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon  (1 Jan 2010)
  • New York  (26 Jun 2009)
  • Little Zizou  (13 Mar 2009)
  • Luck By Chance  (30 Jan 2009)
  • Dostana (2008)  (14 Nov 2008)
  • Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal  (23 Nov 2007)
  • No Smoking  (26 Oct 2007)
  • Hattrick  (16 Mar 2007)
  • Water  (9 Mar 2007)
  • Salaam-E-Ishq  (26 Jan 2007)
  • Kabul Express  (15 Dec 2006)
  • Baabul  (6 Dec 2006)
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna  (11 Aug 2006)
  • Taxi Number 9211  (24 Feb 2006)
  • Zinda  (12 Jan 2006)
  • Shikhar  (30 Dec 2005)
  • Garam Masala  (2 Oct 2005)
  • Viruddh  (22 Jul 2005)
  • Kaal  (29 Apr 2005)
  • Karam  (12 Mar 2005)
  • Elaan  (14 Jan 2005)
  • Madhoshi  (24 Sep 2004)
  • Dhoom  (27 Aug 2004)
  • Lakeer  (14 May 2004)
  • Paap  (30 Jan 2004)
  • Aetbaar  (23 Jan 2004)
  • Saaya  (7 Apr 2003)
  • Jism  (17 Jan 2003)

John Abraham Photos and Wallpapers

Comments

  1. i really like this . its a nice way to express the views

  2. Aakash Hunter says:

    John is My best Favorite Actor and hi his best of best i like you John abaraham kept it up

Speak Your Mind